Past Pastors

The following pastors served our church:

Rev. E. J. A. Marxhausen                                      1937 when church first chartered – October 1938
Rev. C. F. Knauft                                                    December 1938 – July 1950
Rev. Paul L. Friedrich                                            September 1950 to August 1963
Rev. R. A. Grabowski                                             July 1964 to November 1964
Rev. Donald E. West                                              July 1965 to June 1968
Rev. Fred C. Darkow Jr.                                         February 1969 – June 1972
Rev. Timothy J. Schaefer                                       July 1972 – October 1976
Rev. Herman R. Hannemann                               May 1977 – September 1988
Rev. Daniel D. Czech                                              July 1989 – April 1995
Rev. James F. Richter                                              July 1995 – December 1999
Rev. R. Finch (part-time vacancy)                         December 1999 – May 2001
Rev. David L. Truenow                                           May 2001 – March 2003
Rev. William Natzke (part-time vacancy)            October 2003 – September 2004
Rev. Robert Lentz (part-time vacancy)                October 2003 – September 2004
Rev. Robert Stohlmann (part-time vacancy)      October 2003 – May 2007
Rev. Jeffery J. Sage                                                  September 2007 – November 2015
Rev. Ronald Prigge (part-time vacancy)              November 2015 – July 2017
Rev. Ronald Prigge (part-time)                              July 2017 – present